Schedule/Scores

 

Playoffs  February 11th
3rd place
North Field
Team 1 Team 2 Score
20:00 Harvey's Smokehouse So Metro

 

Playoffs February 4th
Semi Finals North Field
Team 1 Team 2 Score
19:00
20:00 ISP So Metro 47-0
21:00 Harvey's Smokehouse Big Blue 20-26

 

Playoffs January 28th
Quarter Finals North Field South Field
Team 1 Team 2 Score Team 1 Team 2 Score
19:00 Big Blue Mishaan  19-0 19:00
20:00 ISP Orli Print  36-0 20:00 So Metro Edens Eagles  6-0
21:00 Wildkatz MTVA  Postponed 21:00 Harvey's Smokehouse NYB  Forfeit
BYE: DB Bandits

 

Week 11 January 21st
North Field South Field
Team 1 Team 2 Score 1 Score 2 Team 1 Team 2 Score 1 Score 2
19:00 Edens Eagles So Metro  12-13 0-14 19:00 Orli Print MTVA  36-6 36-0
20:00 Mishaan Big Blue  0-26 0-0 20:00 NYB Harvey's Smokehouse  6-13 0-7
21:00 WILDKATZ MTVA  20-6 24-0 21:00 DB Bandits ISP  0-27 0-28

 

Week 10 January 14th
North Field South Field
Team 1 Team 2 Score 1 Score 2 Team 1 Team 2 Score 1 Score 2
19:00 Eden’s Eagles Mishaan  13-6 6-0 19:00 ISP
Harvey’s Smokehouse
 14-0 6-7
20:00 Orli Print DB Bandits  6-0 8-8 20:00 Big Blue MTVA  34-0 13-0
21:00 So Metro Big Blue  6-7 7-18 21:00 NYB MTVA  18-6 27-0
BYE: WILDKATZ

 

Week 9 January 7th
North Field South Field
Team 1 Team 2 Score 1 Score 2 Team 1 Team 2 Score 1 Score 2
19:00 Edens Eagles ISP  6-25 0-30 19:00 Orli Print WILDKATZ  25-0 25-0
20:00 Edens Eagles NYB  7-6 12-26 20:00 So Metro Mishaan  0-0 0-0
21:00 Big Blue NYB  28-6 13-0 21:00 DB Bandits
Harvey's Smokehouse
 6-33 0-27
BYE: MTVA

 

 

Week 8 December 31st
North Field
Team 1 Team 2 Score 1 Score 2
19:00 Mishaan Harvey's Smokehouse 6-13 0-6
20:00 WILDKATZ So Metro 0-13 0-23
21:00
BYE:
ISP, MTVA, Orli Print, Big Blue, DB Bandits

 

Week 7 December 24th
North Field South Field
Team 1 Team 2 Score 1 Score 2 Team 1 Team 2 Score 1 Score 2
19:00 Orli Print So Metro  0-14 0-6 19:00
20:00 Edens Eagles Harvey's Smokehouse  6-33 0-13 20:00 Mishaan NYB  0-7 12-0
21:00 Big Blue ISP  6-7 0-20 21:00 WILDKATZ DB Bandits  12-0  14-18
BYE: MTVA

 

Week 6 December 17th
North Field South Field
Team 1 Team 2 Score 1 Score 2 Team 1 Team 2 Score 1 Score 2
19:00 Harvey's Smokehouse Orli Print  6-0 26-0 19:00
20:00 DB Bandits Big Blue  0-19 7-27 20:00 ISP Mishaan  28-0 13-2
21:00 WILDKATZ NYB  0-12 0-13 21:00 MTVA Edens Eagles  18-18 0-26
BYE: So Metro

 

Week 5 December 10th
North Field South Field
Team 1 Team 2 Score 1 Score 2 Team 1 Team 2 Score 1 Score 2
19:00 NYB ISP  0-34 6-19 19:00
20:00 Big Blue Orli Print  26-0 25-6 20:00 DB Bandits SO Metro  0-19 7-13
21:00 WILDKATZ Mishaan  0-7 0-6 21:00 MTVA
Harvey's Smokehouse
 6-26 0-14
BYE: Edens Eagles

 

Week 4 November 26th
North Field South Field
Team 1 Team 2 Score 1 Score 2 Team 1 Team 2 Score 1 Score 2
19:00 Mishaan Orli Print  6-0 13-0 19:00
20:00 Harvey's Smokehouse WILDKATZ  25-0 26-0 20:00 ISP So Metro  20-0 19-0
21:00 Big Blue Edens Eagles  7-6 7-6 21:00 MTVA DB Bandits  14-7 19-6
BYE: NYB

 

Week 3 November 19th
North Field South Field
Team 1 Team 2 Score 1 Score 2 Team 1 Team 2 Score 1 Score 2
19:00 Orli Print ISP  7-36 0-16 19:00
20:00 NYB DB Bandits  18-6 33-0 20:00 Edens Eagles WILDKATZ  26-0 19-12
21:00 So Metro Harvey's Smokehouse  7-13 0-6 21:00 MTVA Mishaan  12-20 6-7
BYE: Big Blue

 

Week 2 November 12th
North Field South Field
Team 1 Team 2 Score 1 Score 2 Team 1 Team 2 Score 1 Score 2
19:00 Orli Print NYB  6-0  12-0 19:00
20:00 DB Bandits Edens Eagles  0-25 0-12 20:00 MTVA Bella  0-19 0-6
21:00 WILDKATZ ISP  0-28 0-34 21:00 Big Blue
Harvey's Smokehouse
 7-6 6-0
BYE: Tirza

 

Week 1 November 5th
North Field South Field
Team 1 Team 2 Score 1 Score 2 Team 1 Team 2 Score 1 Score 2
19:00 Orli Print Edens Eagles  6-20 0-27 19:00
20:00 So Metro NYB  0-19 6-13 20:00 Tirza DB Bandits  19-0 24-6
21:00 Big Blue WILDKATZ  20-0 18-0 21:00 ISP MTVA  26-0 26-0
BYE:
Harvey's Smokehouse